Hi all,
I am posting another of the NSWR rides for anyone interested in joining. If you have been on them before you know they are good guys and girls and always well organised.
I will be going and I am sure Harry will be back and keen to get out with Ed again
Date: Sunday 21st June 2009.
Meet at McDonald’s, Windsor Road, McGraths Hill.
Meeting Time: 8.30am
Departure Time: 9.00am
Route: Windsor Road to Northern Road. First stop at Wallacia, then The Oaks and on to Nattai Lookout, which overlooks Lake Burragorang. Then to Picton and lunch at the Appin Hotel. After lunch we'll do a short run to Bald Hill Lookout.
Note: All motorcycles must be registered and roadworthy. Please have a full tank of fuel when you arrive at the meeting point. All motorcycles welcome. We also encourage ‘L’ and ‘P’ plater riders.